Conference Banner Conference Banner Conference Banner Conference Banner

Executive Committee and Association Board of Trustees

Updated August 30, 2012

Ex-Officio West Central East Central Gulf North
Ridge Upper Gold Lower Gold Invitees Association Board

Ex-Officio Members

Mike Cauley
Mike Cauley,
chair / president
Carmen Rodriguez
Carmen Rodriguez,
executive secretary
Duane Rollins
Duane Rollins,
treasurer
Allan Machado
Allan Machado,
vice president for Spanish-language ministries
Frank Runnels
Frank Runnels,
education superintendent
Eric Cantillo
Eric Cantillo,
state lay advisory
Lars Houmann
Lars Houmann,
Florida Hospital president / CEO

West Central Region

Candace Huber
Candace Huber
Onix Vladimir Lopez
Onix Vladimir Lopez
Robert Murphy
Robert Murphy
Cicely Poleon
Cicely Poleon
Morris Wier
Morris Wier

East Central Region

William Miranda
William Miranda
Josephine Oates
Josephine Oates
Frank Otatti
Frank Otatti

Gulf Region

Bradley Cassell
Bradley Cassell
Naomi Olsen
Naomi Olsen
Mark Schiefer
Mark Schiefer

North Region

Daniel Graham
Daniel Graham
Ruth Swan
Ruth Swan

Ridge Region

Diane Cooper
Diane Cooper
Javier Diaz
Javier Diaz

Upper Gold Region

George Charles
George Charles
Jack Rieder
Jack Rieder
Deidre Taylor
Deidre Taylor
Alexander Vaz
Alexander Vaz

Lower Gold Region

Wilny Audain
Wilny Audain
Cynthia Binns
Cynthia Binns
Jorge Rumayor
Jorge Rumayor
Harold Sookie
Harold Sookie
Jesus Uriarte
Jesus Uriarte
George Williams
George Williams

Executive Committee Invitees


Association Board of Trustees members, bottom, are also Executive Committee Invitees:

FLORIDA CONFERENCE

Tim Nichols
Tim Nichols,
vice president for administration / ministerial
Conrad Duncan
Conrad Duncan,
vice president for general administration
Arne Nielsen
Arne Nielsen,
vice president for integrated ministries
John Trimarchi
John Trimarchi,
director of human resources

SOUTHERN UNION CONFERENCE

Ron Smith
Ron Smith,
president
Jim Davidson
Jim Davidson,
executive secretary
Randy Robinson
Randy Robinson,
treasurer

SENIOR ACADEMIES

David Denton
David Denton,
Forest Lake Academy principal
Luis Cortes
Luis Cortes,
Greater Miami Adventist Academy principal

Association Board of Trustees


All Executive Committee members, above, in addition to the following:

Rose Beavers
Rose Beavers
Nanette Cruz
Nanette Cruz
Antonio Habaradas
Antonio Habaradas
Frank McMillan
Frank McMillan

EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS

Mike Cauley
Mike Cauley,
president
Jose LeGrand
José LeGrand,
executive secretary
Duane Rollins
Duane Rollins,
vice president / treasurer
Kathy Fairchild
Kathy Fairchild,
vice president
Andrew Elliott
Andrew Elliott,
assistant secretary / associate treasurer